?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

Oh we're still so young; desperate for attention - colorfulsquares

Oct. 11th, 2006 09:24 pm Oh we're still so young; desperate for attention

I like him so much.
I need to know I need to know I need to know.
I love this feeling, but at the same time, it is terrible and I want it to go away.
Boys are so freaking puzzling at times. STOP WITH THE MIXED SIGNALS. its torturous.



now on another note....
I made a new about me section on myspace and I liked it at first but now I feel like I need to add so much more stuff to it cuz I left out a lot of basic stuff but I know if I do that, it will end up being 7 pages long and thats stupid.

My life has been really stressful lately but good nonetheless. These past 2 weekends were 3 days long which was amazing. UC [except for LB kiddos sadly] movie nights are amazing.

I have been doing really well in all my classes except for Chem becuase she is the worst teacher I have ever had and she doesnt teach anything well and she arbitrarily collects and grades hw, and gives pop quizzes on things we didnt even learn. WTF!?

Model Congress is getting me REALLY excited, and this 2 model congress meetings a week thing is pretty much the greatest thing since sliced bread.

<3


4 comments - Leave a commentPrevious Entry Share Next Entry

Comments:

From:coralrockstar
Date:October 11th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you get two meetings a week?

ahhhhh hayyyyy tchuuuu!!!!!!

jealousy like woah. movie nights too. get me invited next time, aight? aight.

<3 of course,
coral
From:colorfulsquares
Date:October 12th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
haha, ahhhhh luuuuuuh vyuuuuuu.

Yes I get two meetings a week this year. Its incredible.

I will def. invite you next time. ANd although they are usually extremely spontaneous and planned like half an hour before they happen, you better come! I miss you tons and tons.
<333333
From:technicolorsky
Date:October 15th, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
boys and mixed signals suck. I love youuuuh.

"7 pages long" haha, like me!

Model Congress is amazing. Except for the fact that the weekly bills have been kinda boring. :[
From:colorfulsquares
Date:October 17th, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
they reallyreally do.

hahaha yes, you are amazing. Why do we have so much to say about ourselves? we're strange.

The fact that the bills have sucked lately is extremely depressing. HOwever, having sucky bills 2 times a week is like a bagillion times better than having good bills one time a week. I think.